Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Stock Price Today (NSE: RAMAPETRO)
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd
Fundamental Score
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Share Price — Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals & Analysis
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd share price today is ₹11.49, up +0.00% on NSE/BSE as of 22 September 2026. Rama Petrochemicals Ltd (RAMAPETRO) is a Small-cap company in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector with a market capitalisation of ₹24.67 (Cr). The 52-week high for RAMAPETRO share price is ₹16.92 and the 52-week low is ₹12.34.
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Share Price Chart — NSE/BSE Historical Performance
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd share price chart: -18.82% return over the past month. 52-week high ₹16.92, 52-week low ₹12.34.
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd — Last 10 Trading Days
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | 11.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | ₹12.98 | 0.00 (Cr) | |
| ₹12.97 | ₹13.65 | ₹12.97 | ₹12.98 | 4.18K (Cr) | |
| ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | 0.00 (Cr) |
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd — Last 12 Months Price History
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹15.06 | ₹15.06 | ₹12.34 | ₹12.34 | -18.06% | |
| ₹16.05 | ₹16.05 | ₹14.44 | ₹15.20 | -5.30% | |
| ₹16.12 | ₹16.92 | ₹15.28 | ₹16.05 | -0.43% | |
| ₹15.36 | ₹16.12 | ₹15.36 | ₹16.12 | +4.95% | |
| ₹15.36 | ₹15.36 | ₹15.36 | ₹15.36 | +0.00% | |
| ₹14.63 | ₹15.36 | ₹14.63 | ₹15.36 | +4.99% | |
| ₹13.94 | ₹14.63 | ₹13.94 | ₹14.63 | +4.95% | |
| ₹13.94 | ₹13.94 | ₹13.94 | ₹13.94 | +0.00% | |
| ₹13.28 | ₹13.94 | ₹13.28 | ₹13.94 | +4.97% | |
| ₹12.65 | ₹13.28 | ₹12.65 | ₹13.28 | +4.98% | |
| ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | +0.00% | |
| ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | ₹12.65 | +0.00% |
Returns & Performance
Return on Equity (ROE)
Profit generated per ₹1 of shareholder equity
Return on Assets (ROA)
Bank profit generated relative to total assets
Net Profit Margin
Net profit as a percentage of reported revenue/income
Dividend Yield
Annual dividend as % of current share price
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Valuation Check
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Share price ÷ earnings per share. Lower = cheaper
Price to Book (P/B)
Share price ÷ book value per share — key bank valuation metric
Market Capitalisation
Total market value of all outstanding shares
Growth Engine
Profit Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Net profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Revenue growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
EPS Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Earnings per share growth over 5 years
Net Profit Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Balance Sheet Health
Debt/Equity, interest coverage and industrial free-cash-flow ratios are not shown for banks because deposits and borrowings are part of the core lending business. Bull Run uses ROA, ROE, P/B and net profit margin above for bank analysis.
Labels (e.g., "Excellent", "Good") are peer-based vs industry/sector averages — data-only, not advice
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Fundamental Analysis & Valuation Benchmarking
Educational evaluation of RAMAPETRO across key market metrics for learning purposes.
Positive Indicators
3 factors identified
Strong Revenue Growth (300.00%)
Observation: Healthy sales growth indicates market demand and execution capability.
Analysis: Revenue growth >15% suggests strong market position and growth potential.
Balanced Promoter Holding (68.28%)
Observation: Optimal balance between promoter control and public float.
Analysis: Promoter holding in 50-75% range provides management alignment.
Zero Share Pledging Risk
Observation: No promoter shares pledged as collateral.
Analysis: Absence of share pledging eliminates potential forced-selling pressure.
Risk Factors
6 factors identified
Suboptimal ROCE (-44.12%)
Observation: Returns on capital employed are below expectations.
Analysis: ROCE <10% suggests potential inefficiencies in capital allocation.
Margin Pressure Concerns (-139.33%)
Observation: Operating margins are below industry standards.
Analysis: OPM <5% may indicate pricing pressures or cost management challenges.
Weak Interest Coverage (-0.20x)
Observation: Limited ability to service debt obligations from earnings.
Analysis: Low interest coverage raises concerns about financial stability.
Liquidity Concerns (Current Ratio: 0.16)
Observation: Current assets may not adequately cover short-term liabilities.
Analysis: Current ratio <1.0 raises working capital concerns.
Limited Institutional Interest (FII+DII: 0.11%)
Observation: Low institutional participation may affect liquidity.
Analysis: Limited institutional interest may indicate size constraints or visibility issues.
No Dividend Distribution
Observation: Company does not currently pay dividends to shareholders.
Analysis: Zero dividend yield may indicate growth reinvestment focus or cash flow constraints.
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd vs Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Peers
Peer Comparison - Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Compare Rama Petrochemicals Ltd with 10 other companies in the same sector
| Company Info | Fundamental | Valuation | Profitability | Financial Health | Growth | Dividend | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Company Company name | Score Bull Run comprehensive fundamental score based on 20+ metrics | Price Current trading price of the stock | Market Cap Total value of all shares in the market | P/E Price per share divided by earnings per share | ROE Net income divided by shareholder equity | ROCE Earnings before interest and tax divided by capital employed | Debt/Eq Total debt divided by total equity | Profit 5Y Average annual profit growth over 5 years | Sales 5Y Average annual sales growth over 5 years | Dividend Annual dividend per share divided by price per share |
Rama Petrochemicals LtdRama Petrochemi...Selected✓ RAMAPETRO • 500358 | 21/100 | ₹11.49₹11 | ₹24.67₹24.67 | — — | — — | -44.12%Poor -44.12% Poor | — — | — — | 7.55%Good 7.55% Good | 0.00% |
Bajaj Finance LimitedBajaj Finance L... BAJFINANCE • 500034 | 62.4/100 | ₹1040.50₹1041 | ₹647284.65₹647284.65 | 31.86Average 31.9 Average | 18.05%Good 18.05% Good | — — | — — | 34.15%Excellent 34.15% Excellent | 25.18%Excellent 25.18% Excellent | 0.53% |
Shriram Finance LimitedShriram Finance... SHRIRAMFIN • 511218 | 48.8/100 | ₹1032.80₹1033 | ₹243007.51₹243007.51 | 18.22Average 18.2 Average | 16.38%Good 16.38% Good | — — | — — | 32.03%Excellent 32.03% Excellent | 22.54%Excellent 22.54% Excellent | 1.04% |
65.8/100 | ₹1864.50₹1865 | ₹159032.53₹159032.53 | 27.49Average 27.5 Average | 19.33%Good 19.33% Good | — — | — — | 28.03%Excellent 28.03% Excellent | 26.53%Excellent 26.53% Excellent | 0.11% | |
Muthoot Finance LimitedMuthoot Finance... MUTHOOTFIN • 533398 | 73.9/100 | ₹2842.70₹2843 | ₹114125.31₹114125.31 | 10.03Average 10.0 Average | 30.92%Excellent 30.92% Excellent | — — | — — | 22.72%Excellent 22.72% Excellent | 22.04%Excellent 22.04% Excellent | 0.99% |
L&T Finance LimitedL&T Finance Lim... LTF • 533519 | 55.2/100 | ₹310.15₹310 | ₹77708.39₹77708.39 | 24.40Average 24.4 Average | 11.17%Average 11.17% Average | — — | — — | 24.16%Excellent 24.16% Excellent | 5.54%Good 5.54% Good | 0.88% |
SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedSBI Cards and P... SBICARD • 543066 | 43.9/100 | ₹666.45₹666 | ₹63420.05₹63420.05 | 27.88Average 27.9 Average | 14.69%Average 14.69% Average | — — | — — | 17.09%Excellent 17.09% Excellent | 16.49%Excellent 16.49% Excellent | 0.39% |
HDB Financial Services LimitedHDB Financial S... HDBFS • 544429 | 54.3/100 | ₹672.00₹672 | ₹55801.33₹55801.33 | 20.20Average 20.2 Average | 13.94%Average 13.94% Average | — — | — — | 45.37%Excellent 45.37% Excellent | 10.99%Good 10.99% Good | 0.53% |
Sundaram Finance LimitedSundaram Financ... SUNDARMFIN • 590071 | 29.5/100 | ₹4708.50₹4709 | ₹51901.80₹51901.80 | 23.38Average 23.4 Average | 14.66%Average 14.66% Average | — — | — — | 12.69%Good 12.69% Good | 13.23%Good 13.23% Good | 0.89% |
23.9/100 | ₹513.60₹514 | ₹43614.91₹43614.91 | 7.49Average 7.5 Average | 13.13%Average 13.13% Average | — — | — — | — — | — — | 0.04% | |
Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedPoonawalla Finc... POONAWALLA • 524000 | 54.9/100 | ₹448.65₹449 | ₹39292.77₹39292.77 | 47.18Average 47.2 Average | 5.85%Poor 5.85% Poor | — — | — — | 24.33%Excellent 24.33% Excellent | 23.97%Excellent 23.97% Excellent | 0.00% |
Top Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Stocks
View all →By Bull Run Score
By Return on Equity
By Market Cap
- Bajaj Finance Limited share price647284.65 Cr
- Shriram Finance Limited share price243007.51 Cr
- Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited share price159032.53 Cr
- Muthoot Finance Limited share price114125.31 Cr
- L&T Finance Limited share price77708.39 Cr
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Quarterly Performance
Latest quarterly metrics for RAMAPETRO — revenue growth and profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (YoY)
300.00%
Latest quarter vs same quarter previous year
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
-6.56%
Latest quarter net profit vs same quarter previous year
5-Year Revenue CAGR
7.55%
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
5-Year Profit CAGR
N/A
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Technical Indicators
SMA 50, SMA 200, RSI and volume signals for RAMAPETRO — calculated from daily price history
Selling pressure is heavy — potential reversal zone.
Technical indicators are for educational purposes only. Not investment advice.
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd Financial Statements
Annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Rama Petrochemicals Ltd (RAMAPETRO) — sourced from NSE/BSE filings.
Financial Results & Statements
Latest quarterly, annual and period-wise financial data for Rama Petrochemicals Ltd
About RAMAPETRO (Rama Petrochemicals Ltd)
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd is steadily emerging as a significant player within the Indian financial landscape, specifically carving a niche as a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC). ...Though initially established with roots in the petrochemical sector, the company has strategically pivoted its focus towards offering a range of financial services. Instead of focusing on commodity trading, Rama Petrochemicals now concentrates on providing tailored lending solutions, primarily targeting small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across diverse industries. This shift reflects a keen understanding of the evolving needs of the Indian market, particularly the demand for accessible and flexible financial instruments to fuel growth within the SME segment. The company is currently in the stages of developing technology-driven processes to streamline their lending operations, focusing on efficient risk assessment and swift disbursal of funds, which will help in maintaining a competitive advantage. RAMAPETRO's operational strategy is centered on building strong relationships with its clients, with an emphasis on understanding the unique challenges and opportunities faced by SMEs. This client-centric approach allows the company to craft bespoke financial solutions that cater to specific business needs, fostering long-term partnerships and mutual growth. The company invests in leveraging data analytics to improve credit risk scoring and make sound lending choices. It is also focused on increasing its capital base through strategic partnerships with other financial entities, which strengthens its financial foundation and supports plans for expansion into new markets and product offerings. This commitment to innovation and personalized service sets the company apart in a competitive NBFC market, positioning it as a trusted financial partner for SMEs seeking to unlock their full potential. Headquartered in Mumbai, the financial hub of India, Rama Petrochemicals is strategically positioned to tap into the dynamic opportunities within the country's burgeoning economy. The company is committed to adhering to the highest standards of corporate governance and regulatory compliance, ensuring transparency and accountability in all its operations. The company continues to invest in its team, attracting and retaining experienced professionals with expertise in finance, risk management, and customer service. RAMAPETRO's vision is to become a leading NBFC in India, recognized for its commitment to empowering SMEs and driving economic growth through innovative financial solutions, with its focus solely on non-banking financial operations and not petrochemical operations.
Company Details
Key Leadership
RAMAPETRO Share Price: Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Rama Petrochemicals Ltd?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd (RAMAPETRO) trades at ₹11.49 on NSE and BSE. Market cap ₹24.67 (Cr). Educational data only.
What is the P/E ratio of Rama Petrochemicals Ltd?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd has a P/E of N/Ax vs industry average 22.18x.
What is the Bull Run score for Rama Petrochemicals Ltd?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd has a Bull Run score of 21/100 based on 25+ financial parameters.
Does Rama Petrochemicals Ltd pay dividends?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.00%. Past dividends don't guarantee future payments.
What is the ROE of Rama Petrochemicals Ltd?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd has ROE of N/A. Higher ROE indicates better use of shareholder equity.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Rama Petrochemicals Ltd?
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd has debt-to-equity of N/A.
Is Rama Petrochemicals Ltd a good investment?
Bull Run gives Rama Petrochemicals Ltd a score of 21/100. This is not investment advice — consult a SEBI-registered advisor.