Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Stock Price Today (NSE: RFLL)
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd
Fundamental Score
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Share Price — Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals & Analysis
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd share price today is ₹12.59, up +4.83% on NSE/BSE as of 22 September 2026. Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd (RFLL) is a Small-cap company in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector with a market capitalisation of ₹12.59 (Cr). The 52-week high for RFLL share price is ₹26.25 and the 52-week low is ₹8.92. At a P/E ratio of 20.05x, RFLL is currently trading below its industry average P/E of 22.18x. The company has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 4.22% and a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Share Price Chart — NSE/BSE Historical Performance
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd share price chart: 1.60% return over the past month. 52-week high ₹26.25, 52-week low ₹8.92.
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd — Last 10 Trading Days
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹12.18 | ₹12.18 | ₹12.17 | ₹12.18 | 3.79K (Cr) | |
| ₹11.54 | ₹11.60 | ₹11.54 | ₹11.60 | 19.39K (Cr) | |
| ₹11.50 | ₹11.50 | ₹11.05 | ₹11.05 | 3.24K (Cr) | |
| ₹12.49 | ₹12.49 | ₹11.53 | ₹11.63 | 15.04K (Cr) | |
| ₹13.31 | ₹13.31 | ₹12.13 | ₹12.13 | 10.73K (Cr) | |
| ₹12.70 | ₹12.72 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.68 | 63.42K (Cr) | |
| ₹12.10 | ₹12.12 | ₹11.50 | ₹12.12 | 78.16K (Cr) | |
| ₹11.00 | ₹11.55 | ₹11.00 | ₹11.55 | 35.31K (Cr) | |
| ₹10.43 | ₹11.00 | ₹10.05 | ₹11.00 | 51.91K (Cr) | |
| ₹11.49 | ₹11.49 | ₹10.45 | ₹10.48 | 58.04K (Cr) |
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd — Last 12 Months Price History
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹11.00 | ₹13.31 | ₹10.02 | ₹12.18 | +10.73% | |
| ₹12.50 | ₹13.08 | ₹10.43 | ₹10.49 | -16.08% | |
| ₹12.00 | ₹14.38 | ₹8.92 | ₹12.50 | +4.17% | |
| ₹16.82 | ₹17.99 | ₹11.79 | ₹12.09 | -28.12% | |
| ₹16.24 | ₹18.00 | ₹15.28 | ₹17.70 | +8.99% | |
| ₹15.22 | ₹18.60 | ₹14.92 | ₹16.57 | +8.87% | |
| ₹17.35 | ₹21.68 | ₹12.84 | ₹16.02 | -7.67% | |
| ₹19.80 | ₹20.79 | ₹17.94 | ₹18.00 | -9.09% | |
| ₹20.50 | ₹21.50 | ₹17.58 | ₹18.87 | -7.95% | |
| ₹26.25 | ₹26.25 | ₹18.19 | ₹19.55 | -25.52% | |
| ₹18.00 | ₹23.99 | ₹16.60 | ₹23.48 | +30.44% | |
| ₹19.50 | ₹21.69 | ₹13.11 | ₹16.69 | -14.41% |
Returns & Performance
Return on Equity (ROE)
Profit generated per ₹1 of shareholder equity
Return on Assets (ROA)
Bank profit generated relative to total assets
Net Profit Margin
Net profit as a percentage of reported revenue/income
Dividend Yield
Annual dividend as % of current share price
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Valuation Check
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Share price ÷ earnings per share. Lower = cheaper
Price to Book (P/B)
Share price ÷ book value per share — key bank valuation metric
Market Capitalisation
Total market value of all outstanding shares
Growth Engine
Profit Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Net profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Revenue growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
EPS Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Earnings per share growth over 5 years
Net Profit Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Balance Sheet Health
Debt/Equity, interest coverage and industrial free-cash-flow ratios are not shown for banks because deposits and borrowings are part of the core lending business. Bull Run uses ROA, ROE, P/B and net profit margin above for bank analysis.
Labels (e.g., "Excellent", "Good") are peer-based vs industry/sector averages — data-only, not advice
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Fundamental Analysis & Valuation Benchmarking
Educational evaluation of RFLL across key market metrics for learning purposes.
Positive Indicators
1 factors identified
Strong Revenue Growth (17.29%)
Observation: Healthy sales growth indicates market demand and execution capability.
Analysis: Revenue growth >15% suggests strong market position and growth potential.
Risk Factors
9 factors identified
Below-Average Return on Equity (4.22%)
Observation: Returns on equity are below industry benchmarks.
Analysis: ROE <10% may indicate inefficient capital utilization. Consider monitoring for operational improvements and management effectiveness.
Profit Decline Concern (-32.43%)
Observation: Significant year-over-year profit contraction observed.
Analysis: Declining profitability requires investigation into underlying causes.
Limited Growth History (-2.51% CAGR)
Observation: Below-average 5-year sales growth trajectory.
Analysis: Low sales CAGR may indicate mature markets or limited growth opportunities.
Weak Earnings Growth (-1.65% CAGR)
Observation: Below-average 5-year EPS growth performance.
Analysis: Low EPS growth may not keep pace with inflation.
Stagnant Profit Growth (-1.65% CAGR)
Observation: Limited 5-year profit growth trajectory.
Analysis: Low profit growth may indicate scalability challenges or market maturity.
Low Promoter Commitment (28.89%)
Observation: Reduced promoter stake may indicate limited confidence.
Analysis: Low promoter holding may raise questions about management commitment.
Limited Institutional Interest (FII+DII: 0.01%)
Observation: Low institutional participation may affect liquidity.
Analysis: Limited institutional interest may indicate size constraints or visibility issues.
High Share Pledging Risk (77.32%)
Observation: Significant promoter share pledging creates potential overhang.
Analysis: High pledging levels may create selling pressure during market downturns.
No Dividend Distribution
Observation: Company does not currently pay dividends to shareholders.
Analysis: Zero dividend yield may indicate growth reinvestment focus or cash flow constraints.
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd vs Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Peers
Peer Comparison - Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Compare Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd with 10 other companies in the same sector
| Company Info | Fundamental | Valuation | Profitability | Financial Health | Growth | Dividend | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Company Company name | Score Bull Run comprehensive fundamental score based on 20+ metrics | Price Current trading price of the stock | Market Cap Total value of all shares in the market | P/E Price per share divided by earnings per share | ROE Net income divided by shareholder equity | ROCE Earnings before interest and tax divided by capital employed | Debt/Eq Total debt divided by total equity | Profit 5Y Average annual profit growth over 5 years | Sales 5Y Average annual sales growth over 5 years | Dividend Annual dividend per share divided by price per share |
4.2/100 | ₹12.59₹13 | ₹12.59₹12.59 | 20.05Average 20.0 Average | 4.22%Poor 4.22% Poor | — — | — — | -1.65%Poor -1.65% Poor | -2.51%Poor -2.51% Poor | 0.00% | |
Bajaj Finance LimitedBajaj Finance L... BAJFINANCE • 500034 | 62.4/100 | ₹1043.50₹1044 | ₹649150.92₹649150.92 | 31.95Average 32.0 Average | 18.05%Good 18.05% Good | — — | — — | 34.15%Excellent 34.15% Excellent | 25.18%Excellent 25.18% Excellent | 0.53% |
Shriram Finance LimitedShriram Finance... SHRIRAMFIN • 511218 | 48.8/100 | ₹1038.00₹1038 | ₹244231.02₹244231.02 | 18.32Average 18.3 Average | 16.38%Good 16.38% Good | — — | — — | 32.03%Excellent 32.03% Excellent | 22.54%Excellent 22.54% Excellent | 1.04% |
65.8/100 | ₹1859.00₹1859 | ₹158563.40₹158563.40 | 27.41Average 27.4 Average | 19.33%Good 19.33% Good | — — | — — | 28.03%Excellent 28.03% Excellent | 26.53%Excellent 26.53% Excellent | 0.11% | |
Muthoot Finance LimitedMuthoot Finance... MUTHOOTFIN • 533398 | 73.9/100 | ₹2841.50₹2842 | ₹114077.13₹114077.13 | 10.03Average 10.0 Average | 30.92%Excellent 30.92% Excellent | — — | — — | 22.72%Excellent 22.72% Excellent | 22.04%Excellent 22.04% Excellent | 0.99% |
L&T Finance LimitedL&T Finance Lim... LTF • 533519 | 55.2/100 | ₹311.30₹311 | ₹77996.53₹77996.53 | 24.49Average 24.5 Average | 11.17%Average 11.17% Average | — — | — — | 24.16%Excellent 24.16% Excellent | 5.54%Good 5.54% Good | 0.88% |
SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedSBI Cards and P... SBICARD • 543066 | 43.9/100 | ₹666.30₹666 | ₹63405.77₹63405.77 | 27.88Average 27.9 Average | 14.69%Average 14.69% Average | — — | — — | 17.09%Excellent 17.09% Excellent | 16.49%Excellent 16.49% Excellent | 0.39% |
HDB Financial Services LimitedHDB Financial S... HDBFS • 544429 | 54.3/100 | ₹677.70₹678 | ₹56274.65₹56274.65 | 20.37Average 20.4 Average | 13.94%Average 13.94% Average | — — | — — | 45.37%Excellent 45.37% Excellent | 10.99%Good 10.99% Good | 0.53% |
Sundaram Finance LimitedSundaram Financ... SUNDARMFIN • 590071 | 29.5/100 | ₹4703.00₹4703 | ₹51841.17₹51841.17 | 23.35Average 23.4 Average | 14.66%Average 14.66% Average | — — | — — | 12.69%Good 12.69% Good | 13.23%Good 13.23% Good | 0.89% |
23.9/100 | ₹512.30₹512 | ₹43504.52₹43504.52 | 7.47Average 7.5 Average | 13.13%Average 13.13% Average | — — | — — | — — | — — | 0.04% | |
Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedPoonawalla Finc... POONAWALLA • 524000 | 54.9/100 | ₹449.40₹449 | ₹39358.45₹39358.45 | 47.26Average 47.3 Average | 5.85%Poor 5.85% Poor | — — | — — | 24.33%Excellent 24.33% Excellent | 23.97%Excellent 23.97% Excellent | 0.00% |
Top Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Stocks
View all →By Bull Run Score
By Return on Equity
By Market Cap
- Bajaj Finance Limited share price649150.92 Cr
- Shriram Finance Limited share price244231.02 Cr
- Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited share price158563.40 Cr
- Muthoot Finance Limited share price114077.13 Cr
- L&T Finance Limited share price77996.53 Cr
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Quarterly Performance
Latest quarterly metrics for RFLL — revenue growth and profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (YoY)
17.29%
Latest quarter vs same quarter previous year
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
-32.43%
Latest quarter net profit vs same quarter previous year
5-Year Revenue CAGR
-2.51%
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
5-Year Profit CAGR
-1.65%
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Technical Indicators
SMA 50, SMA 200, RSI and volume signals for RFLL — calculated from daily price history
Momentum is balanced — neither overbought nor oversold.
Technical indicators are for educational purposes only. Not investment advice.
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd Financial Statements
Annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd (RFLL) — sourced from NSE/BSE filings.
Financial Results & Statements
Latest quarterly, annual and period-wise financial data for Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd
About RFLL (Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd)
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd is a distinguished Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) rooted in the vibrant city of Ahmedabad, India. Established in 1981, RFLL has cultivated a legacy... of financial stewardship, navigating the intricacies of the Indian financial landscape for over four decades. With a commitment to strategic growth and responsible financial practices, the company is deeply invested in contributing to the nation’s economic progress. RFLL focuses on identifying and capitalizing on opportunities within the financial sector, constantly adapting to the evolving needs of its stakeholders and the dynamic market conditions of India. RFLL’s core business activities revolve around strategic investments in a diverse portfolio of securities, enabling them to generate stable returns and fuel further growth. Beyond investments, the company actively engages in the advancement of loans, catering to the financial needs of individuals and businesses alike. This lending arm is instrumental in supporting economic activity and empowering entrepreneurs to achieve their ambitions. RFLL prioritizes responsible lending practices, diligently assessing risk and ensuring that its financial solutions are tailored to the specific requirements of its clientele. The company also seeks innovative ways to deliver value to its customers and stakeholders. Formerly recognized as Rita Holdings Limited, the transition to Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd reflects the company's strategic evolution and its focused commitment to the financial services domain. RFLL continues to build on its foundational strengths while exploring new avenues for expansion and diversification. The company’s enduring presence in the market speaks volumes about its resilience, adaptability, and unwavering dedication to ethical business conduct. RFLL is committed to upholding the highest standards of transparency and accountability.
Company Details
Key Leadership
RFLL Share Price: Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd (RFLL) trades at ₹12.59 on NSE and BSE. Market cap ₹12.59 (Cr). Educational data only.
What is the P/E ratio of Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd has a P/E of 20.05x vs industry average 22.18x.
What is the Bull Run score for Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd has a Bull Run score of 4.2/100 based on 25+ financial parameters.
Does Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd pay dividends?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.00%. Past dividends don't guarantee future payments.
What is the ROE of Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd has ROE of 4.22%. Higher ROE indicates better use of shareholder equity.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd?
Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd has debt-to-equity of N/A.
Is Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd a good investment?
Bull Run gives Rita Finance & Leasing Ltd a score of 4.2/100. This is not investment advice — consult a SEBI-registered advisor.