Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Stock Price Today (NSE: POOJAENT)
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd
Fundamental Score
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Share Price — Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals & Analysis
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd share price today is ₹75.80, up +3.16% on NSE/BSE as of 31 July 2026. Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd (POOJAENT) is a Small-cap company in the Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition sector with a market capitalisation of ₹479.27 (Cr). The 52-week high for POOJAENT share price is ₹161.60 and the 52-week low is ₹47.00. At a P/E ratio of 151.67x, POOJAENT is currently trading above its industry average P/E of 85.21x. The company has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 2.41% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04.
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Share Price Chart — NSE/BSE Historical Performance
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd share price chart: -5.83% return over the past month. 52-week high ₹161.60, 52-week low ₹47.00.
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd — Last 10 Trading Days
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹72.00 | ₹76.70 | ₹71.45 | ₹75.80 | 17.22K (Cr) | |
| ₹72.41 | ₹75.49 | ₹72.40 | ₹73.48 | 18.15K (Cr) | |
| ₹68.09 | ₹72.95 | ₹68.09 | ₹72.01 | 18.15K (Cr) | |
| ₹72.51 | ₹74.89 | ₹71.00 | ₹72.99 | 17.96K (Cr) | |
| ₹71.70 | ₹75.00 | ₹71.09 | ₹72.15 | 16.38K (Cr) | |
| ₹72.00 | ₹76.00 | ₹72.00 | ₹74.75 | 15.27K (Cr) | |
| ₹75.90 | ₹80.48 | ₹73.00 | ₹73.94 | 15.53K (Cr) | |
| ₹75.99 | ₹76.00 | ₹73.00 | ₹75.99 | 22.31K (Cr) | |
| ₹74.95 | ₹76.89 | ₹74.95 | ₹75.00 | 15.62K (Cr) | |
| ₹77.99 | ₹78.36 | ₹73.02 | ₹78.00 | 15.64K (Cr) |
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd — Last 12 Months Price History
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹79.56 | ₹80.96 | ₹68.09 | ₹75.80 | -4.73% | |
| ₹81.11 | ₹82.95 | ₹65.66 | ₹78.00 | -3.83% | |
| ₹90.68 | ₹97.03 | ₹73.40 | ₹81.50 | -10.12% | |
| ₹49.70 | ₹119.20 | ₹47.00 | ₹90.00 | +81.09% | |
| ₹47.15 | ₹57.00 | ₹47.15 | ₹47.97 | +1.74% | |
| ₹58.70 | ₹62.90 | ₹50.20 | ₹51.34 | -12.54% | |
| ₹52.80 | ₹69.99 | ₹52.33 | ₹57.00 | +7.95% | |
| ₹75.20 | ₹82.53 | ₹55.57 | ₹55.57 | -26.10% | |
| ₹91.22 | ₹92.65 | ₹75.21 | ₹75.21 | -17.55% | |
| ₹94.00 | ₹105.00 | ₹82.14 | ₹93.08 | -0.98% | |
| ₹134.95 | ₹134.95 | ₹95.80 | ₹95.80 | -29.01% | |
| ₹157.00 | ₹161.60 | ₹126.70 | ₹135.00 | -14.01% |
Returns & Performance
Return on Equity (ROE)
Profit generated per ₹1 of shareholder equity
Return on Capital (ROCE)
Returns generated on total capital deployed
Oper. Profit Margin (5Y Avg)
Average operating profit margin over 5 years
Dividend Yield
Annual dividend as % of current share price
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Valuation Check
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Share price ÷ earnings per share. Lower = cheaper
Industry Avg P/E
Average P/E of all peers in this sector
Market Capitalisation
Total market value of all outstanding shares
Growth Engine
Profit Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Net profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Revenue growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
EPS Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Earnings per share growth over 5 years
Net Profit Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Balance Sheet Health
Debt to Equity Ratio
Total debt ÷ equity. Below 0.5 = financially healthy
Interest Coverage Ratio
EBIT ÷ interest expense. Above 2.5 = can pay interest comfortably
Free Cash Flow (5-Year Total)
Cash left after capex over 5 years. Positive = self-funded growth
Labels (e.g., "Excellent", "Good") are peer-based vs industry/sector averages — data-only, not advice
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Fundamental Analysis & Valuation Benchmarking
Educational evaluation of POOJAENT across key market metrics for learning purposes.
Positive Indicators
8 factors identified
Strong Operating Margins (16.04%)
Observation: Healthy 5-year operating margins indicate pricing power and cost control.
Analysis: OPM >15% suggests operational efficiency and competitive advantages.
Consistent Growth Track Record (37.07% CAGR)
Observation: Strong 5-year sales compound annual growth rate.
Analysis: Consistent sales CAGR >12% demonstrates sustainable growth model.
Excellent EPS Growth (22.77% CAGR)
Observation: Outstanding 5-year earnings per share compound growth.
Analysis: EPS CAGR >15% indicates strong wealth creation potential.
Strong Profit Growth Track Record (38.50% CAGR)
Observation: Consistent 5-year profit compound annual growth rate.
Analysis: Profit CAGR >15% demonstrates scalable business model.
Conservative Debt Levels (D/E: 0.04)
Observation: Low leverage provides financial flexibility and reduced risk.
Analysis: Conservative debt structure offers resilience during economic downturns.
Strong Interest Coverage (95.75x)
Observation: Earnings comfortably cover interest obligations.
Analysis: Interest coverage >5x indicates low financial distress risk.
Balanced Promoter Holding (74.48%)
Observation: Optimal balance between promoter control and public float.
Analysis: Promoter holding in 50-75% range provides management alignment.
Zero Share Pledging Risk
Observation: No promoter shares pledged as collateral.
Analysis: Absence of share pledging eliminates potential forced-selling pressure.
Risk Factors
8 factors identified
Below-Average Return on Equity (2.41%)
Observation: Returns on equity are below industry benchmarks.
Analysis: ROE <10% may indicate inefficient capital utilization. Consider monitoring for operational improvements and management effectiveness.
Suboptimal ROCE (2.72%)
Observation: Returns on capital employed are below expectations.
Analysis: ROCE <10% suggests potential inefficiencies in capital allocation.
Premium Valuation Risk (P/E: 151.67x)
Observation: High valuation multiples may limit upside potential.
Analysis: Elevated P/E ratios require strong growth execution to justify current valuations.
Profit Decline Concern (-393.67%)
Observation: Significant year-over-year profit contraction observed.
Analysis: Declining profitability requires investigation into underlying causes.
Revenue Contraction (-48.44%)
Observation: Sales decline may indicate market challenges or competitive pressures.
Analysis: Negative revenue growth requires analysis of market conditions.
Negative Free Cash Flow (₹-108.84 Cr over 5Y)
Observation: Cash outflows exceed inflows.
Analysis: Negative FCF requires analysis of capital expenditure cycle.
Limited Institutional Interest (FII+DII: 4.80%)
Observation: Low institutional participation may affect liquidity.
Analysis: Limited institutional interest may indicate size constraints or visibility issues.
No Dividend Distribution
Observation: Company does not currently pay dividends to shareholders.
Analysis: Zero dividend yield may indicate growth reinvestment focus or cash flow constraints.
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd vs Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition Peers
Peer Comparison - Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition
Compare Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd with 10 other companies in the same sector
| Company Info | Fundamental | Valuation | Profitability | Financial Health | Growth | Dividend | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Company Company name | Score Bull Run comprehensive fundamental score based on 20+ metrics | Price Current trading price of the stock | Market Cap Total value of all shares in the market | P/E Price per share divided by earnings per share | ROE Net income divided by shareholder equity | ROCE Earnings before interest and tax divided by capital employed | Debt/Eq Total debt divided by total equity | Profit 5Y Average annual profit growth over 5 years | Sales 5Y Average annual sales growth over 5 years | Dividend Annual dividend per share divided by price per share |
Vashu Bhagnani Industries LtdVashu Bhagnani ...Selected✓ POOJAENT • 532011 | 46/100 | ₹75.80₹76 | ₹479.27₹479.27 | 151.67Average 151.7 Average | 2.41%Poor 2.41% Poor | 2.72%Poor 2.72% Poor | 0.04Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 38.50%Excellent 38.50% Excellent | 37.07%Excellent 37.07% Excellent | 0.00% |
PVR Inox LtdPVR Inox Ltd... PVRINOX • 532689 | 43.8/100 | ₹1130.60₹1131 | ₹9873.61₹9873.61 | 41.70Average 41.7 Average | 3.28%Poor 3.28% Poor | 6.96%Poor 6.96% Poor | 0.92Good 0.9 Good | 18.26%Excellent 18.26% Excellent | 88.40%Excellent 88.40% Excellent | 0.00% |
Media Matrix Worldwide LtdMedia Matrix Wo... MMWL • 512267 | 38/100 | ₹14.00₹14 | ₹1508.82₹1508.82 | 257.92Average 257.9 Average | 6.75%Poor 6.75% Poor | 9.78%Poor 9.78% Poor | 1.61Average 1.6 Average | 23.21%Excellent 23.21% Excellent | 2.56%Average 2.56% Average | 0.00% |
Panorama Studios International LimitedPanorama Studio... PANORAMA • 539469 | 24.3/100 | ₹49.31₹49 | ₹1335.25₹1335.25 | 85.21Average 85.2 Average | 7.59%Poor 7.59% Poor | 8.70%Poor 8.70% Poor | 0.59Good 0.6 Good | 25.42%Excellent 25.42% Excellent | 32.23%Excellent 32.23% Excellent | 0.11% |
Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMadhuveer Com 1... MADHUVEER • 531910 | 59.6/100 | ₹221.90₹222 | ₹702.37₹702.37 | 124.98Average 125.0 Average | 11.62%Average 11.62% Average | 17.05%Good 17.05% Good | 0.06Excellent 0.1 Excellent | — — | 188.56%Excellent 188.56% Excellent | 0.02% |
Connplex CinemasConnplex Cinema... CONNPLEX • | 60.3/100 | ₹202.05₹202 | ₹370.82₹370.82 | 14.22Average 14.2 Average | 32.85%Excellent 32.85% Excellent | 43.57%Excellent 43.57% Excellent | 0.01Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.00% |
UFO Moviez India LtdUFO Moviez Indi... UFO • 539141 | 46.2/100 | ₹65.15₹65 | ₹268.24₹268.24 | 10.77Average 10.8 Average | 8.00%Poor 8.00% Poor | 12.18%Average 12.18% Average | 0.29Excellent 0.3 Excellent | 17.15%Excellent 17.15% Excellent | 40.48%Excellent 40.48% Excellent | 0.00% |
Cineline India LtdCineline India ... CINELINE • 532807 | 32.6/100 | ₹87.80₹88 | ₹261.76₹261.76 | 21.85Average 21.9 Average | 8.04%Poor 8.04% Poor | 10.86%Average 10.86% Average | 0.78Good 0.8 Good | 6.32%Good 6.32% Good | 68.45%Excellent 68.45% Excellent | 0.00% |
Diksat Transworld LtdDiksat Transwor... DIKSAT • 540151 | 20.3/100 | ₹125.10₹125 | ₹201.74₹201.74 | 3362.33Average 3362.3 Average | 0.24%Poor 0.24% Poor | 2.82%Poor 2.82% Poor | 0.23Excellent 0.2 Excellent | 15.05%Excellent 15.05% Excellent | -2.30%Poor -2.30% Poor | 0.00% |
Alan Scott Industries LtdAlan Scott Indu... ALANSCOTT • 539115 | 15.4/100 | ₹319.00₹319 | ₹190.80₹190.80 | — — | -45.78%Poor -45.78% Poor | -14.14%Poor -14.14% Poor | 0.86Good 0.9 Good | — — | 343.59%Excellent 343.59% Excellent | 0.00% |
Tips Films LtdTips Films Ltd... TIPSFILMS • 543614 | 12/100 | ₹386.20₹386 | ₹142.54₹142.54 | — — | -42.09%Poor -42.09% Poor | -6.69%Poor -6.69% Poor | 6.30Poor 6.3 Poor | — — | — — | 0.00% |
Top Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition Stocks
View all →By Bull Run Score
By Return on Equity
By Market Cap
- PVR Inox Ltd share price9873.61 Cr
- Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd share price1508.82 Cr
- Panorama Studios International Limited share price1335.25 Cr
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd share price702.37 Cr
- Connplex Cinemas share price370.82 Cr
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd PE Ratio History
Historical price-to-earnings ratio for POOJAENT — last 5 years
| Year | EPS (₹) | Price (₹) | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | ₹0.85 | ₹55.57 | 65.4x |
| FY 2024 | ₹1.10 | ₹128.55 | 116.9x |
P/E = year-end price ÷ diluted EPS from annual filings. Source: NSE/BSE via Bull Run.
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Quarterly Performance
Latest quarterly metrics for POOJAENT — revenue growth and profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (YoY)
-48.44%
Latest quarter vs same quarter previous year
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
-393.67%
Latest quarter net profit vs same quarter previous year
5-Year Revenue CAGR
37.07%
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
5-Year Profit CAGR
38.50%
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Technical Indicators
SMA 50, SMA 200, RSI and volume signals for POOJAENT — calculated from daily price history
Momentum is balanced — neither overbought nor oversold.
Technical indicators are for educational purposes only. Not investment advice.
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd Financial Statements
Annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd (POOJAENT) — sourced from NSE/BSE filings.
Loading Financial Statements...
Fetching financial data for Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd
About POOJAENT (Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd)
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd. is a dynamic force in the Indian entertainment landscape, a powerhouse weaving narratives and delivering cinematic experiences across the globe. Orig...inating from a deep-rooted passion for storytelling, the company meticulously crafts feature films spanning genres from heartwarming family dramas to adrenaline-pumping action spectacles, each designed to captivate audiences and resonate on an emotional level. Vashu Bhagnani Industries nurtures talent, fostering creativity from script to screen, ensuring that every production reflects a commitment to artistic excellence and commercial viability. The company sees movies as a canvas for the world to see the beauty of the Indian and global culture. The distribution arm of Vashu Bhagnani Industries extends its reach far beyond the borders of India, connecting its films with viewers worldwide. Employing a multifaceted distribution strategy, the company leverages theatrical releases, strategic partnerships with television networks, and burgeoning digital platforms to maximize viewership and impact. Beyond traditional channels, Vashu Bhagnani Industries embraces innovative media avenues, including music distribution and online streaming, ensuring that its content remains accessible to an ever-evolving audience. The company wants to remain ahead of the curve in the world of distribution. Furthermore, Vashu Bhagnani Industries actively participates in the exhibition sector, fostering a direct connection with moviegoers through strategic investments in cinema infrastructure. By supporting theaters and enhancing the cinematic experience, the company aims to cultivate a vibrant film culture and encourage patronage of the arts. In this way the company believes it can improve the experience and patronage of movies. The company's vertically integrated approach, encompassing production, distribution, and exhibition, solidifies its position as a major player in the entertainment industry, driven by a vision to entertain, inspire, and connect people through the power of cinema.
Company Details
Key Leadership
POOJAENT Share Price: Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd (POOJAENT) trades at ₹75.80 on NSE and BSE. Market cap ₹479.27 (Cr). Educational data only.
What is the P/E ratio of Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd has a P/E of 151.67x vs industry average 85.21x.
What is the Bull Run score for Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd has a Bull Run score of 46/100 based on 25+ financial parameters.
Does Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd pay dividends?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.00%. Past dividends don't guarantee future payments.
What is the ROE of Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd has ROE of 2.41%. Higher ROE indicates better use of shareholder equity.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd?
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd has debt-to-equity of 0.04.
Is Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd a good investment?
Bull Run gives Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd a score of 46/100. This is not investment advice — consult a SEBI-registered advisor.