Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Stock Price Today (NSE: SASTASUNDR)
Fundamental Score
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Share Price — Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals & Analysis
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd share price today is ₹301.45, up +0.00% on NSE/BSE as of 16 October 2026. Sastasundar Ventures Ltd (SASTASUNDR) is a Small-cap company in the Healthcare Service Provider sector with a market capitalisation of ₹1.04K (Cr). The 52-week high for SASTASUNDR share price is ₹363.00 and the 52-week low is ₹252.50. At a P/E ratio of 539.34x, SASTASUNDR is currently trading above its industry average P/E of 42.23x. The company has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 0.29% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04.
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Share Price Chart — NSE/BSE Historical Performance
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd share price chart: 11.05% return over the past month. 52-week high ₹363.00, 52-week low ₹252.50.
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd — Last 10 Trading Days
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹301.55 | ₹307.90 | ₹296.60 | ₹301.45 | 7.73K (Cr) | |
| ₹308.30 | ₹313.00 | ₹304.85 | ₹307.25 | 6.27K (Cr) | |
| ₹311.00 | ₹323.95 | ₹306.20 | ₹311.60 | 7.76K (Cr) | |
| ₹322.45 | ₹322.45 | ₹310.00 | ₹313.95 | 13.40K (Cr) | |
| ₹297.50 | ₹334.40 | ₹287.80 | ₹322.45 | 58.71K (Cr) | |
| ₹290.00 | ₹290.00 | ₹285.70 | ₹289.05 | 1.05K (Cr) | |
| ₹298.00 | ₹298.00 | ₹280.50 | ₹284.75 | 7.43K (Cr) | |
| ₹285.00 | ₹289.50 | ₹283.45 | ₹288.15 | 1.23K (Cr) | |
| ₹290.00 | ₹298.50 | ₹281.00 | ₹285.50 | 10.55K (Cr) | |
| ₹277.60 | ₹296.80 | ₹276.55 | ₹292.50 | 10.10K (Cr) |
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd — Last 12 Months Price History
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹301.55 | ₹307.90 | ₹296.60 | ₹301.45 | -0.03% | |
| ₹277.00 | ₹334.40 | ₹269.00 | ₹307.25 | +10.92% | |
| ₹265.05 | ₹298.40 | ₹264.00 | ₹281.75 | +6.30% | |
| ₹284.05 | ₹296.80 | ₹252.50 | ₹256.95 | -9.54% | |
| ₹292.80 | ₹311.45 | ₹276.00 | ₹283.25 | -3.26% | |
| ₹298.25 | ₹363.00 | ₹289.95 | ₹296.90 | -0.45% | |
| ₹328.35 | ₹330.00 | ₹293.30 | ₹295.10 | -10.13% | |
| ₹294.00 | ₹334.40 | ₹275.00 | ₹328.35 | +11.68% | |
| ₹308.10 | ₹318.70 | ₹292.35 | ₹295.50 | -4.09% |
Returns & Performance
Return on Equity (ROE)
Profit generated per ₹1 of shareholder equity
Return on Capital (ROCE)
Returns generated on total capital deployed
Oper. Profit Margin (5Y Avg)
Average operating profit margin over 5 years
Dividend Yield
Annual dividend as % of current share price
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Valuation Check
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Share price ÷ earnings per share. Lower = cheaper
Industry Avg P/E
Average P/E of all peers in this sector
Market Capitalisation
Total market value of all outstanding shares
Growth Engine
Profit Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Net profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Revenue growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
EPS Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Earnings per share growth over 5 years
Net Profit Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Balance Sheet Health
Debt to Equity Ratio
Total debt ÷ equity. Below 0.5 = financially healthy
Interest Coverage Ratio
EBIT ÷ interest expense. Above 2.5 = can pay interest comfortably
Free Cash Flow (5-Year Total)
Cash left after capex over 5 years. Positive = self-funded growth
Labels (e.g., "Excellent", "Good") are peer-based vs industry/sector averages — data-only, not advice
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Fundamental Analysis & Valuation Benchmarking
Educational evaluation of SASTASUNDR across key market metrics for learning purposes.
Positive Indicators
8 factors identified
Strong Revenue Growth (30.77%)
Observation: Healthy sales growth indicates market demand and execution capability.
Analysis: Revenue growth >15% suggests strong market position and growth potential.
Consistent Growth Track Record (19.09% CAGR)
Observation: Strong 5-year sales compound annual growth rate.
Analysis: Consistent sales CAGR >12% demonstrates sustainable growth model.
Excellent EPS Growth (16.91% CAGR)
Observation: Outstanding 5-year earnings per share compound growth.
Analysis: EPS CAGR >15% indicates strong wealth creation potential.
Strong Profit Growth Track Record (16.91% CAGR)
Observation: Consistent 5-year profit compound annual growth rate.
Analysis: Profit CAGR >15% demonstrates scalable business model.
Conservative Debt Levels (D/E: 0.04)
Observation: Low leverage provides financial flexibility and reduced risk.
Analysis: Conservative debt structure offers resilience during economic downturns.
Healthy Liquidity Position (Current Ratio: 2.32)
Observation: Strong short-term liquidity to meet obligations.
Analysis: Current ratio >1.5 indicates good working capital management.
Balanced Promoter Holding (74.84%)
Observation: Optimal balance between promoter control and public float.
Analysis: Promoter holding in 50-75% range provides management alignment.
Zero Share Pledging Risk
Observation: No promoter shares pledged as collateral.
Analysis: Absence of share pledging eliminates potential forced-selling pressure.
Risk Factors
8 factors identified
Below-Average Return on Equity (0.29%)
Observation: Returns on equity are below industry benchmarks.
Analysis: ROE <10% may indicate inefficient capital utilization. Consider monitoring for operational improvements and management effectiveness.
Suboptimal ROCE (-0.05%)
Observation: Returns on capital employed are below expectations.
Analysis: ROCE <10% suggests potential inefficiencies in capital allocation.
Premium Valuation Risk (P/E: 539.34x)
Observation: High valuation multiples may limit upside potential.
Analysis: Elevated P/E ratios require strong growth execution to justify current valuations.
Profit Decline Concern (-176.95%)
Observation: Significant year-over-year profit contraction observed.
Analysis: Declining profitability requires investigation into underlying causes.
Weak Interest Coverage (-0.56x)
Observation: Limited ability to service debt obligations from earnings.
Analysis: Low interest coverage raises concerns about financial stability.
Negative Free Cash Flow (₹-433.77 Cr over 5Y)
Observation: Cash outflows exceed inflows.
Analysis: Negative FCF requires analysis of capital expenditure cycle.
Limited Institutional Interest (FII+DII: 4.77%)
Observation: Low institutional participation may affect liquidity.
Analysis: Limited institutional interest may indicate size constraints or visibility issues.
No Dividend Distribution
Observation: Company does not currently pay dividends to shareholders.
Analysis: Zero dividend yield may indicate growth reinvestment focus or cash flow constraints.
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd vs Healthcare Service Provider Peers
Peer Comparison - Healthcare Service Provider
Compare Sastasundar Ventures Ltd with 10 other companies in the same sector
| Company Info | Fundamental | Valuation | Profitability | Financial Health | Growth | Dividend | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Company Company name | Score Bull Run comprehensive fundamental score based on 20+ metrics | Price Current trading price of the stock | Market Cap Total value of all shares in the market | P/E Price per share divided by earnings per share | ROE Net income divided by shareholder equity | ROCE Earnings before interest and tax divided by capital employed | Debt/Eq Total debt divided by total equity | Profit 5Y Average annual profit growth over 5 years | Sales 5Y Average annual sales growth over 5 years | Dividend Annual dividend per share divided by price per share |
Sastasundar Ventures LtdSastasundar Ven...Selected✓ SASTASUNDR • 533259 | 45/100 | ₹301.45₹301 | ₹1035.54₹1035.54 | 539.34Average 539.3 Average | 0.29%Poor 0.29% Poor | -0.05%Poor -0.05% Poor | 0.04Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 16.91%Excellent 16.91% Excellent | 19.09%Excellent 19.09% Excellent | 0.00% |
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Dr. Lal Path La... LALPATHLAB • 539524 | 69/100 | ₹1859.90₹1860 | ₹31171.92₹31171.92 | 44.84Average 44.8 Average | 21.57%Excellent 21.57% Excellent | 27.62%Excellent 27.62% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 11.60%Good 11.60% Good | 11.81%Good 11.81% Good | 0.81% |
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedVijaya Diagnost... VIJAYA • 543350 | 72.4/100 | ₹1381.70₹1382 | ₹14217.28₹14217.28 | 75.79Average 75.8 Average | 19.74%Good 19.74% Good | 21.32%Excellent 21.32% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 15.47%Excellent 15.47% Excellent | 16.66%Excellent 16.66% Excellent | 0.14% |
Metropolis Healthcare LimitedMetropolis Heal... METROPOLIS • 542650 | 61.7/100 | ₹530.35₹530 | ₹10996.01₹10996.01 | 22.71Average 22.7 Average | 13.36%Average 13.36% Average | 16.80%Good 16.80% Good | 0.01Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 0.74%Average 0.74% Average | 10.52%Good 10.52% Good | 0.35% |
Thyrocare Technologies LimitedThyrocare Techn... THYROCARE • 539871 | 70.8/100 | ₹485.25₹485 | ₹7723.72₹7723.72 | 28.39Average 28.4 Average | 28.80%Excellent 28.80% Excellent | 35.47%Excellent 35.47% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 8.37%Good 8.37% Good | 10.88%Good 10.88% Good | 1.76% |
Krsnaa Diagnostics LimitedKrsnaa Diagnost... KRSNAA • 543328 | 30.4/100 | ₹533.30₹533 | ₹1729.92₹1729.92 | 17.74Average 17.7 Average | 10.89%Average 10.89% Average | 13.05%Average 13.05% Average | 0.55Good 0.5 Good | -11.13%Poor -11.13% Poor | 11.75%Good 11.75% Good | 0.50% |
Suraksha Diagnostic LimitedSuraksha Diagno... SURAKSHA • 544293 | 68.9/100 | ₹306.70₹307 | ₹1597.32₹1597.32 | 44.58Average 44.6 Average | 14.11%Average 14.11% Average | 16.82%Good 16.82% Good | 0.01Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 31.68%Excellent 31.68% Excellent | 17.26%Excellent 17.26% Excellent | 0.00% |
One Global Service Provider LimitedOne Global Serv... ONEGLOBAL • 514330 | 88.2/100 | ₹549.45₹549 | ₹1178.25₹1178.25 | 16.95Average 16.9 Average | 65.27%Excellent 65.27% Excellent | 87.02%Excellent 87.02% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 97.21%Excellent 97.21% Excellent | 167.02%Excellent 167.02% Excellent | 0.00% |
3B Blackbio Dx Limited3B Blackbio Dx ... 3BBLACKBIO • 532067 | 54.3/100 | ₹1446.40₹1446 | ₹1079.13₹1079.13 | 18.42Average 18.4 Average | 19.77%Good 19.77% Good | 25.48%Excellent 25.48% Excellent | 0.01Excellent 0.0 Excellent | -12.44%Poor -12.44% Poor | -8.95%Poor -8.95% Poor | 0.31% |
48.6/100 | ₹238.40₹238 | ₹600.78₹600.78 | 20.55Average 20.6 Average | 19.92%Good 19.92% Good | 23.27%Excellent 23.27% Excellent | 0.31Excellent 0.3 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.00% | |
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics LimitedAspira Pathlab ... ASPIRA • 540788 | 19.6/100 | ₹120.95₹121 | ₹124.49₹124.49 | — — | 0.41%Poor 0.41% Poor | 2.90%Poor 2.90% Poor | 0.27Excellent 0.3 Excellent | -48.50%Poor -48.50% Poor | 10.43%Good 10.43% Good | 0.00% |
Top Healthcare Service Provider Stocks
View all →By Bull Run Score
By Return on Equity
By Market Cap
- Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. share price31171.92 Cr
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited share price14217.28 Cr
- Metropolis Healthcare Limited share price10996.01 Cr
- Thyrocare Technologies Limited share price7723.72 Cr
- Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited share price1729.92 Cr
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd PE Ratio History
Historical price-to-earnings ratio for SASTASUNDR — last 5 years
| Year | EPS (₹) | Price (₹) | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2024 | ₹2.79 | ₹316.85 | 113.6x |
| FY 2022 | ₹197.04 | ₹281.10 | 1.4x |
P/E = year-end price ÷ diluted EPS from annual filings. Source: NSE/BSE via Bull Run.
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Quarterly Performance
Latest quarterly metrics for SASTASUNDR — revenue growth and profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (YoY)
30.77%
Latest quarter vs same quarter previous year
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
-176.95%
Latest quarter net profit vs same quarter previous year
5-Year Revenue CAGR
19.09%
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
5-Year Profit CAGR
16.91%
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Technical Indicators
SMA 50, SMA 200, RSI and volume signals for SASTASUNDR — calculated from daily price history
Momentum is balanced — neither overbought nor oversold.
Technical indicators are for educational purposes only. Not investment advice.
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd Financial Statements
Annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Sastasundar Ventures Ltd (SASTASUNDR) — sourced from NSE/BSE filings.
Financial Results & Statements
Latest quarterly, annual and period-wise financial data for Sastasundar Ventures Ltd
About SASTASUNDR (Sastasundar Ventures Ltd)
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd is a dynamic healthcare service provider revolutionizing access to health and wellness solutions across India. They are building a comprehensive ecosystem ...that seamlessly integrates digital platforms with physical touchpoints, striving to bridge the gap between quality healthcare and affordability. Focusing on leveraging technology, Sastasundar is constructing a vast network that encompasses online pharmacies, diagnostic services, and wellness product marketplaces. They are deeply invested in creating a user-centric experience, prioritizing convenience and transparency in all their operations. By building robust supply chains and streamlining processes, Sastasundar aims to deliver accessible and reliable healthcare services to a diverse population. At the heart of Sastasundar's operations lies a commitment to utilizing technology for improved health outcomes. Through their innovative digital platform, individuals can easily access a wide array of healthcare products and services from the comfort of their homes. This digital reach extends to online consultations, medicine delivery, and diagnostic test bookings, catering to the growing demand for remote healthcare solutions. Sastasundar is dedicated to fostering a proactive approach to wellness by offering personalized health information and curated product recommendations. This holistic focus on patient engagement empowers individuals to take control of their well-being and make informed healthcare decisions. Sastasundar's business model extends beyond merely providing access; they are actively investing in building a strong and reliable healthcare infrastructure. This includes partnering with local pharmacies, diagnostic labs, and healthcare professionals to create a unified network that ensures quality and consistency in service delivery. Through strategic collaborations, Sastasundar is working to enhance healthcare accessibility, particularly in underserved areas. They are focused on building a future where every individual, regardless of their location or socioeconomic status, has access to the healthcare resources they need to live a healthier life.
Company Details
Key Leadership
SASTASUNDR Share Price: Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Sastasundar Ventures Ltd?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd (SASTASUNDR) trades at ₹301.45 on NSE and BSE. Market cap ₹1.04K (Cr). Educational data only.
What is the P/E ratio of Sastasundar Ventures Ltd?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd has a P/E of 539.34x vs industry average 42.23x.
What is the Bull Run score for Sastasundar Ventures Ltd?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd has a Bull Run score of 45/100 based on 25+ financial parameters.
Does Sastasundar Ventures Ltd pay dividends?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.00%. Past dividends don't guarantee future payments.
What is the ROE of Sastasundar Ventures Ltd?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd has ROE of 0.29%. Higher ROE indicates better use of shareholder equity.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Sastasundar Ventures Ltd?
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd has debt-to-equity of 0.04.
Is Sastasundar Ventures Ltd a good investment?
Bull Run gives Sastasundar Ventures Ltd a score of 45/100. This is not investment advice — consult a SEBI-registered advisor.