Tanla Platforms Limited Stock Price Today (NSE: TANLA)
Fundamental Score
Tanla Platforms Limited Share Price — Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals & Analysis
Tanla Platforms Limited share price today is ₹556.05, down 3.59% on NSE/BSE as of 25 August 2026. Tanla Platforms Limited (TANLA) is a Mid-cap company in the Software Products sector with a market capitalisation of ₹7.48K (Cr). The 52-week high for TANLA share price is ₹766.00 and the 52-week low is ₹365.90. At a P/E ratio of 14.04x, TANLA is currently trading below its industry average P/E of 34.85x. The company has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 21.41% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00.
Tanla Platforms Limited Share Price Chart — NSE/BSE Historical Performance
Tanla Platforms Limited share price chart: 0.67% return over the past month. 52-week high ₹766.00, 52-week low ₹365.90.
Tanla Platforms Limited — Last 10 Trading Days
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹567.70 | ₹573.15 | ₹553.30 | ₹556.05 | 4.15L (Cr) | |
| ₹571.00 | ₹578.50 | ₹555.50 | ₹576.75 | 7.74L (Cr) | |
| ₹586.00 | ₹593.50 | ₹578.25 | ₹582.05 | 3.17L (Cr) | |
| ₹597.00 | ₹601.00 | ₹583.00 | ₹584.25 | 5.46L (Cr) | |
| ₹620.05 | ₹620.85 | ₹591.30 | ₹594.40 | 6.06L (Cr) | |
| ₹633.00 | ₹645.60 | ₹613.65 | ₹616.65 | 7.99L (Cr) | |
| ₹615.00 | ₹636.60 | ₹609.00 | ₹632.10 | 11.62L (Cr) | |
| ₹608.00 | ₹623.50 | ₹602.80 | ₹613.55 | 5.80L (Cr) | |
| ₹615.00 | ₹620.75 | ₹607.00 | ₹608.90 | 5.06L (Cr) | |
| ₹616.95 | ₹628.00 | ₹610.25 | ₹614.00 | 9.26L (Cr) |
Tanla Platforms Limited — Last 12 Months Price History
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹591.90 | ₹645.60 | ₹553.30 | ₹556.05 | -6.06% | |
| ₹531.00 | ₹627.05 | ₹520.15 | ₹586.55 | +10.46% | |
| ₹527.40 | ₹551.00 | ₹499.00 | ₹530.10 | +0.51% | |
| ₹511.95 | ₹589.00 | ₹480.00 | ₹525.40 | +2.63% | |
| ₹395.00 | ₹582.95 | ₹390.00 | ₹511.95 | +29.61% | |
| ₹431.10 | ₹454.40 | ₹365.90 | ₹377.45 | -12.44% | |
| ₹500.95 | ₹517.40 | ₹440.60 | ₹455.00 | -9.17% | |
| ₹526.00 | ₹537.60 | ₹433.00 | ₹511.25 | -2.80% | |
| ₹558.00 | ₹572.00 | ₹513.45 | ₹525.50 | -5.82% | |
| ₹610.55 | ₹636.00 | ₹551.15 | ₹554.00 | -9.26% | |
| ₹654.00 | ₹748.45 | ₹602.90 | ₹610.55 | -6.64% | |
| ₹618.05 | ₹766.00 | ₹618.05 | ₹656.75 | +6.26% |
Returns & Performance
Return on Equity (ROE)
Profit generated per ₹1 of shareholder equity
Return on Capital (ROCE)
Returns generated on total capital deployed
Oper. Profit Margin (5Y Avg)
Average operating profit margin over 5 years
Dividend Yield
Annual dividend as % of current share price
Tanla Platforms Limited Valuation Check
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Share price ÷ earnings per share. Lower = cheaper
Industry Avg P/E
Average P/E of all peers in this sector
Market Capitalisation
Total market value of all outstanding shares
Growth Engine
Profit Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Net profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (Quarterly YoY)
Revenue growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
EPS Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Earnings per share growth over 5 years
Net Profit Growth (5-Year CAGR)
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Balance Sheet Health
Debt to Equity Ratio
Total debt ÷ equity. Below 0.5 = financially healthy
Interest Coverage Ratio
EBIT ÷ interest expense. Above 2.5 = can pay interest comfortably
Free Cash Flow (5-Year Total)
Cash left after capex over 5 years. Positive = self-funded growth
Labels (e.g., "Excellent", "Good") are peer-based vs industry/sector averages — data-only, not advice
Tanla Platforms Limited Fundamental Analysis & Valuation Benchmarking
Educational evaluation of TANLA across key market metrics for learning purposes.
Positive Indicators
12 factors identified
Strong Return on Equity (21.41%)
Observation: Efficient use of shareholders' capital generating superior returns.
Analysis: ROE >15% indicates strong profitability and effective management. This metric suggests the company can generate substantial returns on invested capital.
Excellent ROCE Performance (26.31%)
Observation: Superior returns on capital employed across business operations.
Analysis: ROCE >15% demonstrates efficient capital deployment and strong operational performance.
Strong Operating Margins (18.78%)
Observation: Healthy 5-year operating margins indicate pricing power and cost control.
Analysis: OPM >15% suggests operational efficiency and competitive advantages.
Attractive Valuation (P/E: 14.04 vs Industry: 34.85)
Observation: Trading at discount to industry peers.
Analysis: P/E below industry average may present value opportunity.
Robust Profit Growth (20.07%)
Observation: Strong year-over-year profit expansion demonstrates business momentum.
Analysis: Profit growth >20% indicates effective execution and market opportunity capture.
Strong Revenue Growth (17.85%)
Observation: Healthy sales growth indicates market demand and execution capability.
Analysis: Revenue growth >15% suggests strong market position and growth potential.
Consistent Growth Track Record (13.54% CAGR)
Observation: Strong 5-year sales compound annual growth rate.
Analysis: Consistent sales CAGR >12% demonstrates sustainable growth model.
Debt-Free Balance Sheet (D/E: 0.00)
Observation: Low leverage provides financial flexibility and reduced risk.
Analysis: Conservative debt structure offers resilience during economic downturns.
Strong Interest Coverage (145.46x)
Observation: Earnings comfortably cover interest obligations.
Analysis: Interest coverage >5x indicates low financial distress risk.
Healthy Liquidity Position (Current Ratio: 2.30)
Observation: Strong short-term liquidity to meet obligations.
Analysis: Current ratio >1.5 indicates good working capital management.
Strong Cash Generation (₹2024.30 Cr over 5Y)
Observation: Healthy free cash flow generation supports growth and returns.
Analysis: Strong FCF provides flexibility for dividends, debt reduction, and growth investments.
Zero Share Pledging Risk
Observation: No promoter shares pledged as collateral.
Analysis: Absence of share pledging eliminates potential forced-selling pressure.
Risk Factors
1 factors identified
Limited Institutional Interest (FII+DII: 8.01%)
Observation: Low institutional participation may affect liquidity.
Analysis: Limited institutional interest may indicate size constraints or visibility issues.
Tanla Platforms Limited vs Software Products Peers
Peer Comparison - Software Products
Compare Tanla Platforms Limited with 10 other companies in the same sector
| Company Info | Fundamental | Valuation | Profitability | Financial Health | Growth | Dividend | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Company Company name | Score Bull Run comprehensive fundamental score based on 20+ metrics | Price Current trading price of the stock | Market Cap Total value of all shares in the market | P/E Price per share divided by earnings per share | ROE Net income divided by shareholder equity | ROCE Earnings before interest and tax divided by capital employed | Debt/Eq Total debt divided by total equity | Profit 5Y Average annual profit growth over 5 years | Sales 5Y Average annual sales growth over 5 years | Dividend Annual dividend per share divided by price per share |
Tanla Platforms LimitedTanla Platforms...Selected✓ TANLA • 532790 | 65.5/100 | ₹556.05₹556 | ₹7484.41₹7484.41 | 14.04Average 14.0 Average | 21.41%Excellent 21.41% Excellent | 26.31%Excellent 26.31% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 7.41%Good 7.41% Good | 13.54%Good 13.54% Good | 2.13% |
63.3/100 | ₹11623.00₹11623 | ₹101190.51₹101190.51 | 29.65Average 29.6 Average | 32.61%Excellent 32.61% Excellent | 42.09%Excellent 42.09% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | 8.42%Good 8.42% Good | 9.01%Good 9.01% Good | 3.44% | |
C.E. Info Systems LimitedC.E. Info Syste... MAPMYINDIA • 543425 | 59.2/100 | ₹1012.60₹1013 | ₹6444.54₹6444.54 | 46.76Average 46.8 Average | 15.82%Good 15.82% Good | 22.87%Excellent 22.87% Excellent | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.30% |
Ramco Systems LimitedRamco Systems L... RAMCOSYS • 532370 | 48.2/100 | ₹564.50₹565 | ₹3060.85₹3060.85 | 73.75Average 73.8 Average | 12.57%Average 12.57% Average | 12.48%Average 12.48% Average | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | -5.59%Poor -5.59% Poor | 2.28%Average 2.28% Average | 0.00% |
Lucent Industries LtdLucent Industri... LUCENT • 539682 | 43.2/100 | ₹1180.55₹1181 | ₹2424.83₹2424.83 | 82.62Average 82.6 Average | 55.54%Excellent 55.54% Excellent | 75.89%Excellent 75.89% Excellent | 0.14Excellent 0.1 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.06% |
Nucleus Software Exports LimitedNucleus Softwar... NUCLEUS • 531209 | 47.2/100 | ₹711.85₹712 | ₹2011.39₹2011.39 | 19.08Average 19.1 Average | 13.56%Average 13.56% Average | 16.32%Good 16.32% Good | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | -0.21%Poor -0.21% Poor | 11.27%Good 11.27% Good | 1.64% |
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions LimitedBlue Cloud Soft... BLUECLOUDS • 539607 | 21.6/100 | ₹22.85₹23 | ₹1994.78₹1994.78 | — — | — — | — — | — — | — — | — — | 0.00% |
Unicommerce Esolutions LimitedUnicommerce Eso... UNIECOM • 544227 | 21.9/100 | ₹87.90₹88 | ₹965.01₹965.01 | 62.42Average 62.4 Average | 15.55%Good 15.55% Good | 19.96%Good 19.96% Good | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.00% |
Quick Heal Technologies LimitedQuick Heal Tech... QUICKHEAL • 539678 | 14.2/100 | ₹143.89₹144 | ₹897.35₹897.35 | — — | 0.00%Poor 0.00% Poor | -4.62%Poor -4.62% Poor | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | -4.76%Poor -4.76% Poor | 0.00% |
Subex LimitedSubex Limited... SUBEXLTD • 532348 | 29.7/100 | ₹16.49₹16 | ₹757.62₹757.62 | 76.30Average 76.3 Average | 8.82%Poor 8.82% Poor | 9.84%Poor 9.84% Poor | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | -5.59%Poor -5.59% Poor | 0.00% |
IRIS RegTech Solutions LimitedIRIS RegTech So... IRIS • 540735 | 61.9/100 | ₹250.17₹250 | ₹520.06₹520.06 | 4.15Average 4.1 Average | 91.53%Excellent 91.53% Excellent | 12.24%Average 12.24% Average | 0.00Excellent 0.0 Excellent | — — | — — | 0.00% |
Top Software Products Stocks
View all →By Bull Run Score
By Return on Equity
By Market Cap
- Oracle Financial Services Software Limited share price101190.51 Cr
- C.E. Info Systems Limited share price6444.54 Cr
- Ramco Systems Limited share price3060.85 Cr
- Lucent Industries Ltd share price2424.83 Cr
- Nucleus Software Exports Limited share price2011.39 Cr
Tanla Platforms Limited PE Ratio History
Historical price-to-earnings ratio for TANLA — last 5 years
| Year | EPS (₹) | Price (₹) | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | ₹37.68 | ₹525.50 | 13.9x |
| FY 2024 | ₹40.71 | ₹672.15 | 16.5x |
| FY 2023 | ₹33.04 | ₹1094.65 | 33.1x |
| FY 2022 | ₹39.74 | ₹714.45 | 18x |
P/E = year-end price ÷ diluted EPS from annual filings. Source: NSE/BSE via Bull Run.
Tanla Platforms Limited Dividend History
Annual cash dividends paid by TANLA — dividend yield 2.13%
| Financial Year | Dividends Paid (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|
| FY 2025 | ₹161.45 Cr |
| FY 2024 | ₹134.45 Cr |
| FY 2023 | ₹108.60 Cr |
| FY 2022 | ₹13.53 Cr |
Cash dividends from annual cash flow statements. Past dividends do not guarantee future payments. Not investment advice.
Tanla Platforms Limited Quarterly Performance
Latest quarterly metrics for TANLA — revenue growth and profit growth vs same quarter last year
Revenue Growth (YoY)
17.85%
Latest quarter vs same quarter previous year
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
20.07%
Latest quarter net profit vs same quarter previous year
5-Year Revenue CAGR
13.54%
Compounded annual revenue growth over 5 years
5-Year Profit CAGR
7.41%
Compounded annual net profit growth over 5 years
Tanla Platforms Limited Technical Indicators
SMA 50, SMA 200, RSI and volume signals for TANLA — calculated from daily price history
Momentum is balanced — neither overbought nor oversold.
Technical indicators are for educational purposes only. Not investment advice.
Tanla Platforms Limited Financial Statements
Annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for Tanla Platforms Limited (TANLA) — sourced from NSE/BSE filings.
Financial Results & Statements
Latest quarterly, annual and period-wise financial data for Tanla Platforms Limited
About TANLA (Tanla Platforms Limited)
Tanla Platforms Limited (TANLA) is listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) of India. The company operates in the Software Products sector with a... current market capitalisation of ₹7.48K (Cr). Tanla Platforms Limited has delivered a Return on Equity (ROE) of 21.41% and a ROCE of 26.31%. The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.00, reflecting the company's capital structure. Investors tracking TANLA share price can monitor key metrics including P/E ratio, promoter holding of 46.17%, and quarterly earnings growth.
Company Details
Key Leadership
Corporate Events
TANLA Share Price: Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Tanla Platforms Limited?
Tanla Platforms Limited (TANLA) trades at ₹556.05 on NSE and BSE. Market cap ₹7.48K (Cr). Educational data only.
What is the P/E ratio of Tanla Platforms Limited?
Tanla Platforms Limited has a P/E of 14.04x vs industry average 34.85x.
What is the Bull Run score for Tanla Platforms Limited?
Tanla Platforms Limited has a Bull Run score of 65.5/100 based on 25+ financial parameters.
Does Tanla Platforms Limited pay dividends?
Tanla Platforms Limited has a dividend yield of 2.13%. Past dividends don't guarantee future payments.
What is the ROE of Tanla Platforms Limited?
Tanla Platforms Limited has ROE of 21.41%. Higher ROE indicates better use of shareholder equity.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Tanla Platforms Limited?
Tanla Platforms Limited has debt-to-equity of 0.00.
Is Tanla Platforms Limited a good investment?
Bull Run gives Tanla Platforms Limited a score of 65.5/100. This is not investment advice — consult a SEBI-registered advisor.